Privacy statement 

Privacy statement 

Double R Trading bv, situated at the Vaart 8 4206 CE in Gorinchem the Netherlands, is responsible for  de processing of personal data as described in this privacy statement. 

Contact details: www.doublertrading.nl Vaart 8 4206 CE in Gorinchem the Netherlands  +31183610177. K an de Nadort is the functionary data protection of Double R Traing and he can be  contacted through marketing@doublertrading.nl 

Personal data that we process: 

Double R Trading processes personal data while you use our services and/or because you provide  those to us. Below you will find a summary of the personal data that we process: 

- First and last name 

- Address 

- Phone number 

- E-mail address 

- Details of your surfing habits on various websites 

- Various details which you actively provide to us by creating a profile on our website, by  correspondence or phone 

- Details of your activities on our website 

- Internet browser and device type 

Exceptional and/or sensitive personal data that we process: 

Our website and/or organisation has no intention to gather details of website visitors younger than  the age of 16. Unless they have permission of their parents or guardian. We can not check whether a  visitor is older than 16. We recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their  children, to prevent gathering of data without parental permission. If you are convinced that we have  collected personal data of a minor, please contact us through marketing@doublertrading.nl and we  will delete this information. 

The aim and fundamental idea to gather personal data: 

Double R Trading processes your personal data for the following purpose: 

-handling of your payment 

-sending a news letter, or e-mail 

-being able to call or e-mail you in order to serve you 

-inform you about changes in service or product range 

-create an account for you 

-deliver the goods to you 

-Double R Trading processes data if we are obliged by law, such as tax reports 

Computerised decision making: 

Double R Trading makes no decisions based automated processes who can have serious  consequences for individuals. This concerns decisions that are taken by computers programs or  systems, without involvement of Double R Trading employees.

How long do we keep personal data: 

Double R Trading does not save your data longer than strictly necessary than to realise the goals set  for the purpose of collection. We keep your data for approximately 10 years after our business  relation has ended, due to tax legislation. 

Sharing of personal data: 

Double R Trading will not sell your data to third parties and provides those only when necessary to  for fill the agreement with you or any legal obligation. Companies who process your data authorised  by us, will state a similar degree of protection of your data. Double R Trading remains responsible for  these processes. 

Cookies, or similar technology, that we use: 

Double R Trading uses only technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not  encroach your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is saved on your computer, tablet or  smartphone during your first visit. The cookies that we use are necessary for the technical function  of our website and your users comfort. They enable the website to function properly and remember  your preferred settings. Beside this we can optimise our website. You can sign out for cookies by  changing the settings of your internet browser. You can also delete all previous settings of your  browser. 

Checking details, change or delete: 

You have the right to review your personal data, correct or delete. Beside this you have the right to  sign out or oppose against the processing of your data by Double R Trading and you have the right of  data portability. This means that you can request us to transfer your personal data to a defined  organisation. You can address such a request to check, correct, removal, portability of your data or a  request to end the permission or objection of the processing of your personal date to  marketing@doublertrading.nl. We will react as soon as possible on your request, but latest within 4  weeks. Double R Trading would like to bring under you attention that it is always possible to file a  complaint with the supervisor, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens:  

https//autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 

How do we secure personal data:  

Double R Trading takes the protection of your personal data very seriously and takes the required  measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorised access, unauthorised publication and unauthorised  changes. If you have the impression that your data is not well protected or if there are signs of abuse,  contact our customer service through marketing@doublertrading.nl

Google

More about how Google will use personal data when given consent can be found on Google’s Privacy & Terms.

Change consent

Sign up with us

To the dealer signup form

Double R Shop
Double R Shop